Evangeline Booth College

Major Tom Louden- Principal

Administration
Major Todd Mason – Assistant Principal for Training and Business Administrator
Ms. Kathy Anderson- Secretary to the Principal
Ms. Kirsten Dillard – Secretary to the Assistant Principal
Ms. Alisha Rutledge – Receptionist
Ms. Peggy Brown – Human Resource Manager
Southern Historical Center
Michael Nagy – Director/Archivist
Andrea Troxclair – Archives and Museum Assistant
Campus Services
Major Julie Anne Louden- Assistant Principal for Ministry Development and Campus Services
Major Wilma Mason – Director of Campus Services/Food Services
Ms. Kayla Pendley – Secretary
Ms. Gwendolyn Irvin – Secretary to Director of Campus Services
Business
Major Roland Cox – Director of Finance
Ms. Tomeika Middlebrooks- Finance Office Associate
Ms. Kellee Boyd – Accounts Payable Clerk
Ms. Angie Elliot – Accounts Receivable/Cashier
Ms. Marcy Dunbar – Secretary for Business
Property/Home/Transportation
Major Jason Swain- Director of Property/Home/Transportation
Captain Scott Hoover- Assistant Director of Property/Home/Transportation
Ms. Dana Mallory- Fleet Coordinator
Ms. Rhonda Reese- Secretary for Property/Home/Transportation
Information Technology
Mr. Cory Tilley- Information Systems Administrator
Mr. Edie Johnson – Network Administrator
Mr. Anton Hollingsworth – Senior Computer Support Analyst
Maintenance
Mr. Robert E. Bullock – Property/Home/Transportation Office Manager
Mr. John Brown – Building Maintenance Supervisor
Mr. Harold Reid – Building Maintenance Mechanic
Mr. J.R. Reese – Building Maintenance Worker
Mr. Sydney Reese – Building Maintenance Mechanic
Mr. Will Reese – Building Maintenance Mechanic

School for Officer Training

Curriculum
Major Roni Robbins – Director of Curriculum
Captain Laura Melendez- Assistant to the Director of Curriculum
Captain Lars Ljungholm- Education Officer
Major Jessica Cox -Registrar
Captain Ingrid Ljungholm- Gospel Arts Coordinator / Education Resource Officer
Ms. Antoinette Hunt – Secretary for Curriculum
Library
Mrs. Lauren Gordon- Librarian
Ms. Delissa Hightower – Library Assistant
Personnel
Captain Marion Platt – Director of Personnel
Captain Luis Melendez- Assistant Director of Personnel/Spiritual Formation Coordinator
Captain Everette Platt – Assistant to the Director of Personnel
Captain Andrea Hoover- Personnel Officer/Spiritual Formation Coordinator and Family Life Center Director
Ms. Sabrina Chase – Secretary for Personnel
Mr. Kevin Chamlee – Wellness Center Director
Ms. Paula McCurdy – Registered Nurse
Field Training
Captain Julio Da Silva – Director of Field Training
Captain Luci Da Silva – Assistant to the Director of Field Training

Darby Nelson–Department Secretary

Child Care
Ms. Bridget Mack – Family Life Center Administrator
Ms. Renee Burson-Loggins – Lead Preschool Teacher
Ms. Melissa Rohner – Family Life Center Ministry Coordinator
Ms. Pat Boddie – Preschool Teacher
Ms. Myoshi Brown – Preschool Teacher
Ms. Loretta Hickson – Preschool Teacher
Ms. Darlene Thrower – Resource Teacher
Ms. Sheila Watkins – Preschool Teacher
Ms. Jamika Woods – Preschool Teacher
Ms. Loleta Underwood – Preschool Teacher

School for Continuing Education

Major Rick Mikles – Assistant Principal for Continuing Education
Major Connie Mikles – Director of the Continuing Education Center
Ms. Jennifer Gensler – Continuing Education Center Manager
Mr. Joshua Reed – Continuing Education Center Assistant
Ms. Gwen Knight – Student Aide/Education Records Administrator
Mr. Joseph Valentin- Continuing Education Center Caretaker

School for Leadership Development

Major Joanne Holz – Program Director of the Jack McDowell School for Leadership Development
Ms. Pamela Bosworth – Assistant Program Director

Mr. Jonathan Lotson- Project Coordinator

Rachel Argot-Administrative Clerk

David Jackson–Curriculum Writer and Trainer